Our People

Board of Governors and Committees (2018-2019)

(as of 1 November 2018)
 
  • Honorary Patron

    • The Hon Mrs. Carrie Lam Cheng Yuet-ngor, GBM, GBS 

      The Chief Executive 

      Hong Kong Special Administrative Region 

      People's Republic of China
  • Honorary President

    • Ms. Cissy Pao Pui-lai, BBS
  • Board of Governors

    • Mrs. Dominica Yang (Chairman)
    • Mr. Bryant Lu, JP (Deputy Chairman)
    • Ms. Winnie Chiu, JP (Chairman of the Hong Kong Art School Council)
    • Ms. Alice Hung
    • Mr. Peter Lau
    • Mrs. Cathy Lee
    • Mr. Donald Liu (Chairman of the Finance Committee)
    • Mr. Hamilton Ty Tang
    • Ms. Maggie Tsui
    • Mr. David Wong
    • Mr. Peter Yuen (Chairman of the Building Committee)
    • Ms. Connie Lam (Executive Director, Hong Kong Arts Centre)
  • Arts Programme Committee

    • Mrs. Jackie Ma (Vice Chairman)
    • Mr. Henry Au-yeung
    • Mr. Johnson Chang
    • Mr. Stephen Cheng
    • Mr. Tang Shu-wing
    • Mrs. Rebecca Whitehead
    • Ms. Connie Lam (Executive Director, Hong Kong Arts Centre)
    • Ms. Teresa Kwong (Programme Director, Hong Kong Arts Centre)
  • Building Committee

    • Mr. Peter Yuen (Chairman)
    • Mr. Cheung Tat Tong, JP
    • Mr. K. K. Kwan
    • Mr. Sebastian Law
    • Mr. Sammy Mak
    • Mr. Tommy Watari Pao
    • Ms. Connie Lam (Executive Director, Hong Kong Arts Centre)
  • Finance Committee

    • Mr. Donald Liu (Chairman)
    • Ms. Kinnie Choy
    • Mr. Daniel Lai
    • Ms. Teresa Ma
    • Mr. Tsutomu Nakajima
    • Mrs. Helen Sun
    • Mrs. Jacqueline Sun
    • Mr. Louie Wu
    • Ms. Linda Yeh
    • Ms. Connie Lam (Executive Director, Hong Kong Arts Centre)
  • Hong Kong Art School Council

    • Ms. Winnie Chiu (Chairman)
    • Ms. Catherine Maudsley
    • Mr. Michael Snelling
    • Mr. Christopher Tung
    • Mr. David Wong
    • Ms. Connie Lam (Executive Director, Hong Kong Arts Centre)
    • Prof. Chan Yuk Keung Kurt (Acting Director, Hong Kong Art School)
    • Ms. Jaffa Lam (Academic Head, Hong Kong Art School)
    • Ms. Karen Lam (Academic Registrar, Hong Kong Art School)
    • Ms. Ivy Ma (Academic Staff Representative, Hong Kong Art School)

HKAC Staff

(as of 20 September 2018) 

 
  • Executive Director's Office

    • Connie Lam Suk Yee (Executive Director)
    • Sophie Hu Yue (Development Director (Art Learning))
    • Peggie Fong Pui Che (Assistant Manager, Executive Director's Office)
    • Li Yu Ching (Senior Research and Project Officer, Executive Director's Office)
    • Wendy Chiu Wai Man (Personal Assistant to Executive Director)
  • Finance & Administration

    • David Lam Chi Chung (Fin & Admin Director)
  • Finance

    • Evangeline Kwong Kit Ping (Accounting Manager)
    • Simmy Ho Sau Mui (Assistant Accounting Manager)
    • Flora Lee Suk Fong (Accounting Officer)
    • Leung Siu Yan (Assistant Accounting Officer)
    • Joanne Ng Fung Shan (Accounting Assistant)
  • Human Resources

    • Corry Chan Lai Wa (HR Manager)
    • Sherry Chan Cheuk Yan (Senior HR Officer)
  • Administration

    • Doreen Tan Kiaw Chin (Admin Manager)
    • Boris Cheng Leung Ho (IT Support Manager)
    • Ho Ka Pok (Assistant Admin Officer)
    • Carmen Wan Mee Ching (Receptionist)
    • Simon Leong Kam Wah (Office Assistant)
    • Jessie Chan Mo Yin (Procurement Manager)
  • Marketing & Development

    • Annie Ho Cheuk Man (Marketing & Development Director)
    • Fiona Lau Sui Wun (Marketing & Development Officer)
    • Sandy Au Wing Nga (Marketing & Development Officer)
  • Programme

    • Teresa Kwong Pui See (Programme Director)
    • Gordon Lo Ka Yin (Programme Manager)
    • Ian Leung Wai Yin (Programme Manager)
    • Roxane Tsui Po Yik (Programme Manager)
    • Elsie Fung Oi Sze (Project Manager)
    • Jacqueline Tong Wen Xi (Project Manager)
    • Rachel Lo Fung Yee (Assistant Programme Manager)
    • Christy Ho Man Ying (Assistant Programme Manager(Audience Development))
    • Cecilia Wang Shiqian (Assistant Project Manager)
    • Jing Chong Chin Yin (Senior Curatorial Officer)
    • Niki Ng Yik Kwan (Senior Programme Officer(Audience Development))
    • Virginia Liu Junyu (Senior Programme Officer)
    • Yoyo Luk Hoi Yiu (Programme Officer)
    • Ruby Li Lai Shan (Programme Officer)
    • Dabie Chiu Yin Man (Programme Officer(Audience Development))
    • Sami Lee Sum Yi (Programme Officer (Visual Arts))
    • Jesper Wong Hoi Kin (Programme Officer (Performing Arts))
    • Christy Leung Man Ching (Programme Officer (Moving Images))
    • Astrid Choi Wing Shan (Programme Officer (Moving Images))
    • Candy Mok Hoi Ting (Assistant Programme Officer)
    • Myra Chan Ka Yan (Assistant Programme Officer)
    • Sara Tai On Ka (Editor)
  • ifva

    • Kattie Fan Ho Ki (Programme Manager / ifva Director)
    • Samantha Szeto Chung Yan (Assistant Programme Manager)
    • Diana Cheung Tan Ni (Assistant Programme Manager)
    • Tobe To Yee Lok (Senior Programme Officer)
    • Chloe Gu Jing (Senior Programme Officer)
    • Judy Chan Ka Man (Senior Programme Officer)
    • Sandy Lai Wing Shan (Senior Programme Officer)
    • Jaspa Tang Chung Yin (Programme Officer)
    • Kitty Lam Po Yan (Multimedia Specialist)
  • Venue Operation

    • Emily Wong Suk Mei (Manager - Venue Operation)
    • Joseph Lai Man Ho (Assistant Manager – Venue Operation)
    • Eva Wong King Yan (Assistant Manager – Venue Operation)
    • Cheung Wai Chun (Senior Officer - Ticketing)
    • Sita Lau Lai Yin (Officer - Ticketing)
  • Gallery Technical

    • Cheung Yau Fook (Technical Supervisor)
    • Leung Pui Chi (Technical Officer)
  • Theatre Technical

    • Catherine Tung Shiu Ming (Technical Manager)
    • Ho Wing Hung (Assistant Technical Manager)
    • Nick Pang Ho Kei (Senior Technician)
    • Danny So Wing Leong (Technician)
    • Lin Wai Man (Technician)
    • Miriam Kwan Mei Hang (Technician)
    • Marco Lee Kam Ho (Technician)

HKAS Staff

(as of 20 September 2018)

  • Management Office

    • Prof. Chan Yuk Keung Kurt (Acting Director)
    • Jaffa Lam Laam (Academic Head)
    • Karen Lam Tsui Yee (Academic Registrar)
  • Academic Staff Team

    • Rachel Cheung Wai Sze (Lecturer / Programme Coordinator)
    • Alex Heung Kin Fung (Lecturer / Subject Coordinator / Programme Coordinator)
    • Dr. Edwin Lai Kin Keung (Senior Lecturer / Subject Coordinator)
    • Lam Chi Kwong (Studio Supervisor)
    • Ivy Ma King Chu (Lecturer / Programme Coordinator)
    • Fiona Wong Lai Ching (Senior Lecturer / Subject Coordinator / Programme Coordinator)
  • Registry

    • Chris Cheng Wai Yin (Senior Manager)
    • Ophelia Yeung Lai Ping (Senior Administrative Officer)
    • Dez Leung Ka Po (Senior Administrative Officer)
    • Macy Lee Tak Lam (Senior Administrative Officer (School Admin, Library - Art Resource Centre)
    • Kristen Wong Chui Wing (Administrative Officer)
  • Academic Programme Administration Team

    • Kiki Lau Ah Kay (Senior Manager)
    • Toby Ho Kit Ling (Senior Administrative Officer)
    • Alki Au-Yeung Hoi Ki (Assistant Administrative Officer)
    • Wong Ka Shing (Assistant Administrative Officer)
  • Communication & Development Team

    • Law Chung Foon (Manager)
    • Frankie Chan Wing Shan (Assistant Administrative Officer)
    • Keith Chan Yin Wa (Assistant Administrative Officer)
  • School Administration Team

    • Abby Leung Sze Wai (Assistant Manager (School Admin))
    • Charlotte Liu Ching Ching (Administrative Officer (General))
    • Cerine Wan Cheuk Ying (Administrative Officer (School Admin))
    • Tiffany Tang Sau Ha (Assistant Administrative Officer (General))
    • Steven Ng Yuen Sum (School Facilities Officer)
    • Carman Leung Ka Man (Senior School Facilities Assistant)
    • Ken Lee Kar Ming (School Facilities Assistant)
    • Hau Hon Po (School Facilities Assistant)
    • Tony Lau Kai Hang (School Facilities Assistant)
    • Chan Tsz Ho (School Facilities Assistant)
  • Technical Services Team

    • Seward Chung Sze Wa (IT Support Officer)